China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9583,081
BustAfghanistan 5,3543,327
BatnaAlgeria 9,9576,187
BecharAlgeria 10,8636,750
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9746,198
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9636,812
BiskraAlgeria 10,0656,254
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4656,503
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,53610,276
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,44410,218
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,43510,213
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,58110,303
ByrdAntarctica 13,9698,680
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,11711,880
BarilocheArgentina 18,43611,457
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,64112,205
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2874,528
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3324,556
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4683,398
BrestBelarus 7,8104,853
BrusselsBelgium 9,0135,601
Belize CityBelize 13,7318,533
BeninBenin 12,3247,659
BohiconBenin 12,2987,642
BermudaBermuda 12,9158,025
BageBrazil 19,59312,175
BambuiBrazil 18,24511,338
BarbacenaBrazil 18,17411,294
BarbalhaBrazil 16,69010,371
BarcelosBrazil 16,62110,329
BarraBrazil 17,27310,734
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,83710,463
BarreirasBrazil 17,48010,862
BelémBrazil 16,53910,278
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,08911,241
BelterraBrazil 16,81410,448
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,13810,650
Bom JesusBrazil 19,18411,921
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,49010,868
BrasiliaBrazil 17,98911,178
BrevesBrazil 16,62310,330
BurgasBulgaria 8,0234,986
BurundiBurundi 10,4026,464
BatouriCameroon 11,3577,057
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,0826,887
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1115,662
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9005,530
Banff, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1076,902
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7296,667
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4965,901
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1716,320
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2396,984
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1136,284
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9636,191
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0255,608
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0477,486
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1595,070
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9756,820
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2276,355
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,02711,202
BeijingChina 1,075668
BarranquillaColombia 15,0239,335
Benito SalasColombia 15,8209,831
BogotáColombia 15,6919,751
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4015,220
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3536,434
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0276,853
BaniDominican Republic 14,3708,929
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3588,922
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,3348,907
BahariyaEgypt 8,6445,371
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4165,230
BiarritzFrance 9,8896,145
BordeauxFrance 9,7356,050
BrestFrance 9,6545,999
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6516,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6506,618
BitamGabon 11,7707,314
BanjulGambia 13,3288,282
BerlinGermany 8,4065,224
BrockenGermany 8,6005,344
BokeGuinea 13,4068,331
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,3878,319
BudapestHungary 8,3485,188
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3405,183
BangaloreIndia 4,9143,053
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0293,125
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7522,331
BikanerIndia 4,6332,879
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,6452,265
BabolsarIran 6,2383,877
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2413,878
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4864,031
Bandar LengehIran 6,4123,985
BirjandIran 5,7823,593
BushehrIran 6,6794,150
BaghdadIraq 7,0894,405
BasraIraq 6,8864,279
BelmulletIreland 9,4365,864
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4415,867
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8705,512
BergamoItaly 9,0535,626
BolognaItaly 9,0265,609
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9005,530
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0265,609
BrindisiItaly 8,8145,477
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,6567,865
BouakeIvory Coast 12,8727,999
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2972,670
BeirutLebanon 7,8084,852
BenghaziLibya 9,1475,684
BirzaiLithuania 7,5564,696
BitolaMacedonia 8,5465,311
BlantyreMalawi 10,5806,575
BvumbweMalawi 10,5846,577
BintuluMalaysia 3,2392,013
BamakoMali 12,7497,922
Bko-SMali 12,7517,924
BougounMali 12,8007,954
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9987,456
BaitagMongolia 3,0581,900
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0431,891
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3541,463
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,8561,154
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7941,115
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4361,514
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0051,246
BulganMongolia 2,4661,532
BhamawMyanmar 2,5031,556
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8786,138
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6836,017
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5079,015
BilmaNiger 10,5926,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5727,191
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0274,367
BergenNorway 8,3015,159
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3025,159
BjornoyaNorway 7,0324,370
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5184,672
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6994,784
BadinPakistan 5,1683,212
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5802,846
BalakotPakistan 4,4682,777
BarkhanPakistan 4,9113,051
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,0179,332
BascoPhilippines 1,199745
BialystokPoland 7,7934,843
BejaPortugal 10,6956,646
BragancaPortugal 10,3186,412
BistritaRomania 8,0014,972
BucharestRomania 8,0254,987
BajkitRussia 3,8402,386
BarabinskRussia 4,2962,670
BarnaulRussia 3,9032,426
BerezovoRussia 5,3003,293
BiserRussia 5,5203,430
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1781,353
BogdarinRussia 2,6571,651
BogucanyRussia 3,5232,189
BomnakRussia 2,6781,664
BorRussia 4,0662,527
BorzjaRussia 2,1711,349
BratskRussia 3,1791,976
BelgradeSerbia 8,4015,220
BoSierra Leone 13,4058,330
BontheSierra Leone 13,4958,386
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4305,238
BerberaSomalia 8,1255,049
BusanSouth Korea 826514
BadajozSpain 10,5636,564
BarcelonaSpain 9,8376,113
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0966,274
BabanusaSudan 9,6986,026
BaselSwitzerland 9,0565,627
BernSwitzerland 9,1045,657
BangkokThailand 2,8871,794
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,8681,782
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,7471,707
BizerteTunisia 9,6095,971
BalikesirTurkey 8,1345,055
BursaTurkey 8,0184,983
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3953,352
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2395,741
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2395,741
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2385,741
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1995,717
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3395,803
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2495,748
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2786,387
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9657,435
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4474,006
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4474,006
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0497,487
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3427,669
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0136,843
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9927,452
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7747,316
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1937,577
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1826,949
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8936,148
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3093,921
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5407,171
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7144,172
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0514,382
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2456,988
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0826,265
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6567,243
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2277,598
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1806,326
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3656,441
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0717,501
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4487,735
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0685,635
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5557,802
Block Island, RiUsa 11,8697,375
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8436,116
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0447,484
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8317,352
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7337,291
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9976,834
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9097,401
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5167,156
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1057,522
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,8287,350
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9107,401
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0897,512
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,5057,150
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2216,973
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9266,789
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2457,609
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4387,729
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4327,104
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8686,753
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8927,390
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6217,221
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5157,156
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2457,609
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0787,505
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3367,045
Burlington, VtUsa 11,4707,127
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6746,011
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9493,076
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3729,552
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,2829,497
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4037,086
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4107,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -