China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2183,242
ChlefAlgeria 10,2636,377
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8986,151
CeresArgentina 19,65612,215
ChamicalArgentina 19,27011,974
ChepesArgentina 19,24911,962
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,22111,323
ConcordiaArgentina 19,96412,406
CórdobaArgentina 19,47612,102
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,47912,104
CorrientesArgentina 19,59512,177
CairnsAustralia 5,9443,694
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9464,937
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2943,911
CedunaAustralia 7,1614,450
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9294,306
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1173,801
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4304,617
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5343,439
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6154,732
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9414,313
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0901,920
CharnocksBarbados 15,0899,377
CotonouBenin 12,3247,659
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,93011,142
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,14511,275
CabroboBrazil 16,80110,440
CaceresBrazil 18,32611,388
CaetiteBrazil 17,50810,880
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,45710,226
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,75511,654
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,01311,815
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,42411,449
Campos SalesBrazil 16,72610,394
CanavieirasBrazil 17,38010,800
CaparaoBrazil 17,97011,167
CapinopolisBrazil 18,35511,406
CaratingaBrazil 17,94111,149
CaravelasBrazil 17,56010,912
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,60310,938
CarolinaBrazil 17,12010,639
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,91311,753
CataguasesBrazil 18,09811,246
CatalaoBrazil 18,21611,319
CatanduvaBrazil 18,54311,523
CaxiasBrazil 16,68310,367
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,27411,977
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,28810,121
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,15511,282
ChapecoBrazil 19,28111,981
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,89011,117
CipoBrazil 16,97310,547
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,28610,742
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,98211,174
CordeiroBrazil 18,11411,256
CorrentinaBrazil 17,59010,931
CorumbaBrazil 18,66111,596
CoximBrazil 18,55011,527
CrateusBrazil 16,56910,296
CuiabaBrazil 18,25511,344
CuritibaBrazil 18,90211,746
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3745,825
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2345,117
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8585,505
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1305,673
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9085,536
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7036,029
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5904,717
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5706,568
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3285,796
Chapais, QcCanada 10,8656,751
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1746,944
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3907,078
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3847,074
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8245,483
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2907,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1235,669
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3526,433
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5746,571
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4865,894
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7514,816
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6785,392
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2835,769
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8586,747
Comox, BcCanada 8,8955,528
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3835,209
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1855,708
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4225,855
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4025,842
ChicoChile 17,96911,166
ChillanChile 18,63611,580
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,54311,523
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,79911,682
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,98111,174
Curico-General FreireChile 18,76411,660
ChangchunChina 1,447899
ChangduChina 2,3061,433
ChangshaChina 896557
ChengduChina 1,6641,034
ChongqingChina 1,442896
Camilo DazaColombia 15,4149,579
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7655,447
CamagueyCuba 13,8108,581
CasablancaCuba 13,4578,362
ChebCzech Republic 8,6065,348
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2545,129
CabreraDominican Republic 14,2328,844
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2938,882
CotuiDominican Republic 14,2858,877
CanarEcuador 16,17610,052
CairoEgypt 8,3355,180
CaenFrance 9,3905,835
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4465,870
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9539,913
CocobeachGabon 12,0117,464
CologneGermany 8,8585,505
ChiosGreece 8,3345,179
CorfuGreece 8,7335,427
ConakryGuinea 13,4248,342
CatacamasHonduras 14,1118,769
CholutecaHonduras 14,1978,822
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6732,904
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9771,850
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9771,850
ChahbaharIran 5,9233,680
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4365,864
ClonesIreland 9,3195,791
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3745,825
CorkIreland 9,5675,945
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5715,947
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5265,919
CameriItaly 9,1275,671
CampobassoItaly 8,9915,587
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4355,863
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5045,906
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5335,924
Cape MeleItaly 9,2645,757
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0425,619
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2175,728
CerviaItaly 8,9815,581
CiampinoItaly 9,1175,665
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0875,647
Cisa PassItaly 9,1185,666
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1535,688
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8445,495
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2615,755
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9765,578
ChibaJapan 1,7951,115
ChichibuJapan 1,7131,064
ChichijimaJapan 2,0621,281
ChoshiJapan 1,8641,159
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7414,810
ChilekaMalawi 10,5806,575
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6066,591
ChitipaMalawi 10,3956,459
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6737,254
ComitanMexico 13,6348,472
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1132,556
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,9641,220
ChoirMongolia 2,0391,267
CasablancaMorocco 11,0516,867
ChindeMozambique 10,6106,593
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,4362,135
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8766,137
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8066,094
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8046,092
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6065,969
CondegaNicaragua 14,2348,845
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8442,389
ChejuNorth Korea 540336
ChunchonNorth Korea 939583
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 821510
ChhorPakistan 5,0513,139
ChitralPakistan 4,5792,846
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,27411,977
ConcepcionParaguay 19,14211,895
CajamarcaPeru 16,63010,334
ChachapoyasPeru 16,58210,305
ChiclayoPeru 16,51110,260
ChimbotePeru 16,80610,444
CuzcoPeru 17,61910,949
CzestochowaPoland 8,1595,070
CoimbraPortugal 10,5446,552
CalafatRomania 8,2745,142
CeahlauRomania 7,9104,915
ClujRomania 8,0845,023
ConstantaRomania 7,8564,882
CraiovaRomania 8,1915,090
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2403,256
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1333,190
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8313,002
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5613,456
Cape UelenRussia 5,9113,673
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,3301,448
CaraRussia 2,8661,781
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6693,523
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0383,131
ChitaRussia 2,4051,495
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4091,497
CokurdahRussia 4,6702,902
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8601,777
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9638,056
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,270789
CaceresSpain 10,4866,516
CadizSpain 10,7246,664
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3826,451
CordobaSpain 10,5296,543
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0923,164
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,6111,623
ChanthaburiThailand 2,8661,781
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6471,645
Chiang RaiThailand 2,4931,549
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8851,793
ChumphonThailand 3,2512,020
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2235,110
CorumTurkey 7,5484,690
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2443,259
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0643,147
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3685,822
CernovcyUkraine 7,8494,877
ChernigovUkraine 7,3614,574
CarrascoUruguay 19,54912,148
ColoniaUruguay 19,64912,210
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5359,032
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7877,325
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0017,457
Camden, ScUsa 12,3907,699
Canton, NyUsa 11,3787,070
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8786,760
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4117,712
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2807,010
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Casper, WyUsa 10,4336,483
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1925,712
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8617,370
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2427,607
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0456,864
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5457,795
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5377,790
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9177,405
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2667,622
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0327,477
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8486,741
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1387,543
Chazy, NyUsa 11,4147,093
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,5337,167
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3527,676
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0076,840
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6716,631
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3637,061
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3387,046
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7506,059
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6307,227
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5886,579
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7477,300
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7427,297
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7477,300
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1546,931
Clark, SdUsa 10,6486,617
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0057,460
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8727,377
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1726,942
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5917,203
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2606,997
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3343,936
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4347,106
College Park, MdUsa 11,9807,445
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8806,761
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4837,136
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3927,700
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6847,260
Columbus, InUsa 11,7067,275
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5347,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7077,275
Conception, MoUsa 11,2496,991
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1716,942
Conway, ArUsa 11,8637,372
Conway, ScUsa 12,4527,738
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5937,204
Corning, ArUsa 11,8107,339
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,5237,160
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2637,621
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9227,409
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6117,215
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3475,808
Covington, LaUsa 12,3427,670
Covington, TnUsa 11,8527,365
Crete, NeUsa 11,0666,876
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1536,309
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4973,416
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4973,416
CaracasVenezuela 15,2919,502
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6059,697
CoroVenezuela 15,1279,400
ChipataZambia 10,6796,636
ChomaZambia 11,3747,068
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0496,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -