China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5116,532
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2466,367
DavisAntarctica 11,6567,243
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4323,376
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9573,080
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4833,407
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6094,729
DhakaBangladesh 3,1591,963
D’UccleBelgium 9,0135,601
DiamantinaBrazil 17,93211,143
DiamantinoBrazil 18,13211,268
DouradosBrazil 18,95011,775
DoualaCameroon 11,8137,341
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9576,809
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0006,214
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0706,879
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8615,506
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0016,836
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3916,457
DuianChina 2,2261,383
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6865,398
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2425,122
DajabonDominican Republic 14,1928,819
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,3298,904
DabaaEgypt 8,5375,305
DakhlaEgypt 8,7925,463
DijonFrance 9,2225,731
DresdenGermany 8,4605,257
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7004,785
DebrecenHungary 8,1795,082
DalatangiIceland 8,6105,350
DaltonganjIndia 3,7502,330
DarbhangaIndia 3,4982,174
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6001,616
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5901,609
DumkaIndia 3,4402,137
DwarkaIndia 5,2433,258
DezfulIran 6,7634,203
DublinIreland 9,3395,804
DecimomannuItaly 9,5255,919
DobbiacoItaly 8,8275,485
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,9188,028
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8734,892
DagorettiKenya 9,5795,953
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4604,636
DedzaMalawi 10,5666,566
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,0311,262
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1221,318
DaweiMyanmar 3,0391,889
De BiltNetherlands 8,8785,517
De KooyNetherlands 8,8415,494
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8405,493
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7336,048
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7736,073
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8796,139
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2435,123
DalbandinPakistan 5,4363,378
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7462,949
DirPakistan 4,5892,852
DroshPakistan 4,5892,851
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,6871,048
DohaQatar 6,7674,205
DorohoiRomania 7,8364,869
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2433,258
DudinkaRussia 4,7872,974
DzardzanRussia 4,1742,594
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,8514,258
DakarSenegal 13,2858,255
DaruSierra Leone 13,3298,283
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7207,283
DamazinSudan 9,0575,628
DongolaSudan 9,0075,597
DamascusSyria 7,7414,810
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7404,810
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3504,568
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8112,990
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6746,011
DjerbaTunisia 9,7836,079
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2404,499
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9705,574
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1995,717
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2224,488
DonetskUkraine 7,0454,378
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4173,988
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,2347,602
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0317,476
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8337,353
Danville, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3797,692
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4235,855
David City, NeUsa 11,0366,858
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6827,259
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5325,923
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5157,777
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3476,430
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9247,410
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7047,273
Delphine, InUsa 11,4697,127
Denton, MdUsa 12,0017,457
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7896,704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1616,935
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3916,457
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4637,123
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9507,426
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9126,159
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2606,997
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2226,974
Dover, DeUsa 12,0017,457
Dover, TnUsa 11,9347,416
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8507,364
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1946,956
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7036,651
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6957,267
Durham, NhUsa 11,6657,249
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,4047,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -