China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5746,571
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0816,265
EsquelArgentina 18,30211,373
EzeizaArgentina 19,61512,189
East SaleAustralia 8,1575,069
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2344,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2344,495
EssendonAustralia 8,0444,999
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,27311,355
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,43512,077
EspinosaBrazil 17,60210,938
Earlton, OnCanada 11,0166,846
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2225,731
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2005,717
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2055,720
Edson, AbCanada 9,0655,633
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0555,627
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0496,244
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4115,226
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5354,683
ErlianChina 1,6121,002
El CaranoColombia 15,4819,620
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1345,054
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,2928,881
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,3478,915
El ArishEgypt 8,0805,021
El TorEgypt 8,2415,121
ErfurtGermany 8,6325,364
EssenGermany 8,8295,486
EsfahanIran 6,4624,016
EilatIsrael 8,0605,009
EsashiJapan 2,0381,266
EldoretKenya 9,6145,974
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,5611,591
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3537,055
EeldeNetherlands 8,7335,426
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6926,022
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7756,074
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2638,863
EnuguNigeria 11,8557,367
EncarnacionParaguay 19,50912,123
EvoraPortugal 10,6516,619
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,0061,246
EkimcanRussia 2,6011,616
Elat’MaRussia 6,5814,090
ElistaRussia 6,6364,123
ErbogacenRussia 3,4812,163
EssejRussia 4,3202,685
Ed DueimSudan 9,1255,670
El FasherSudan 9,7956,087
El GeneinaSudan 10,0676,256
El ObeidSudan 9,3685,821
El ShowakSudan 8,7795,455
En NahudSudan 9,5625,942
EdirneTurkey 8,1325,053
ErzincanTurkey 7,2234,488
ErzurumTurkey 7,0814,400
EskisehirTurkey 7,9234,923
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1033,793
EntebbeUganda 9,9106,158
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0075,597
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0525,625
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2466,989
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5297,785
Eastport, MeUsa 11,5067,150
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2706,382
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3467,051
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3857,075
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9147,403
Elko, NvUsa 10,0786,263
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2056,963
Elmira, NyUsa 11,6427,234
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2556,373
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,4287,101
Erie, PaUsa 11,5687,189
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2997,021
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3815,829
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6497,239
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5515,935
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4696,505
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3276,417
Evansville, InUsa 11,7467,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -