China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6772,906
FarahAfghanistan 5,5293,436
FormosaArgentina 19,45612,090
ForrestAustralia 6,9364,310
FrancistownBotswana 11,5697,189
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,9259,896
FloraniaBrazil 16,42210,205
FlorestaBrazil 16,75910,414
FlorianoBrazil 16,85210,472
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,96811,787
FormosaBrazil 17,93211,143
FortalezaBrazil 16,31710,140
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,27511,978
FrancaBrazil 18,39111,429
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5965,963
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8955,527
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0615,631
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3985,219
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4755,888
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2595,132
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7615,444
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7215,419
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3967,081
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4057,087
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4185,852
FayaChad 10,0906,270
FamagustaCyprus 7,8764,894
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4845,272
FarafraEgypt 8,7925,463
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7987,332
FichtelbergGermany 8,5515,313
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8215,481
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5565,317
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6175,976
FaranahGuinea 13,1648,180
FalconaraItaly 8,9505,562
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0795,642
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9355,552
FonniItaly 9,4545,875
FrontoneItaly 8,9985,592
FrosinoneItaly 9,0795,642
FukauraJapan 1,9601,218
FukueJapan 715444
FukuiJapan 1,467911
FukuokaJapan 877545
FukushimaJapan 1,8841,170
FukuyamaJapan 1,158720
FushikiJapan 1,563971
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3002,672
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8486,120
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0866,268
FunchalMadeira 11,6747,255
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,9119,266
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8516,743
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1165,043
FaroPortugal 10,7846,701
FerganaRussia 4,5362,819
FreetownSierra Leone 13,4668,368
FalunSweden 7,8164,857
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0895,648
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3294,555
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9274,305
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1386,921
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2807,009
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9096,779
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5206,537
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4617,122
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8516,743
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6557,243
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5966,584
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0856,888
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6767,255
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3477,673
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7717,936
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7207,905
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4346,484
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5767,193
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7786,698
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3747,068
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1396,922
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7066,653
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0056,839
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8036,713
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1198,152
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4397,109
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7227,284
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5307,165
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8187,344
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7347,292
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8437,360
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3457,671
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6877,263
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0837,509
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1356,298
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5556,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -