China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8573,018
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9333,065
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3746,446
General PicoArgentina 19,32212,007
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,81712,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7669,176
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2005,096
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7134,172
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,2983,913
GrazAustria 8,6075,348
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6374,124
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5264,055
GomelBelarus 7,3434,563
GrodnoBelarus 7,7174,795
GaranhunsBrazil 16,64510,343
GoianiaBrazil 18,14311,275
GoiasBrazil 18,11211,255
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,85411,095
GrajauBrazil 16,92010,514
GuairaBrazil 19,11611,879
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,38910,184
GuaratingaBrazil 17,50910,880
GarouaCameroon 11,1466,926
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0926,893
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6956,024
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0245,608
Golden, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Goose, NfCanada 10,6136,595
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1066,902
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8295,486
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,5177,157
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2697,002
GanzhouChina 867539
GuangzhouChina 1,188739
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,2258,839
GuayaquilEcuador 16,0839,994
GonderEthiopia 8,7295,424
GourdonFrance 9,6215,979
GrenobleFrance 9,3325,799
GeisenheimGermany 8,8695,512
GorlitzGermany 8,3885,213
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6976,647
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8808,625
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7879,810
GoaIndia 5,1243,184
GuwahatiIndia 2,9611,840
GelaItaly 9,3035,781
GenoaItaly 9,1915,711
GhediItaly 9,0335,613
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8805,518
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0625,631
GrossetoItaly 9,1585,691
GrottaglieItaly 8,8625,507
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3705,823
GuidoniaItaly 9,0955,651
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,0618,116
GifuJapan 1,494929
GaoMali 11,8417,358
GuamMariana Islands 3,0941,923
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5237,782
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6337,851
GuaymasMexico 11,4147,093
GaluutMongolia 2,5071,558
GemertNetherlands 8,8895,524
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7246,043
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2605,754
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7406,053
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6375,988
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7136,036
GayaNiger 11,8577,368
GardermoenNorway 8,0545,005
GeiloNorway 8,1645,073
GdanskPoland 7,9964,969
GalatiRomania 7,8404,872
Gor’KijRussia 6,4293,995
GorznyjRussia 6,6084,107
GridinoRussia 6,7214,176
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1015,034
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,91210,509
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7486,058
GijonSpain 10,1146,285
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8186,101
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8375,491
GoteborgSweden 8,1605,070
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1625,072
GothenburgSweden 8,1605,071
GunnarnSweden 7,4984,659
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2325,737
GabesTunisia 9,8146,098
GafsaTunisia 9,8716,134
GiresunTurkey 7,2644,514
GoztepeTurkey 7,9774,957
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8663,645
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0303,747
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0615,631
GajvoronUkraine 7,5834,712
GeniceskUkraine 7,3264,552
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2327,601
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5104,046
Galva, IlUsa 11,3407,047
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2707,625
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0206,848
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0206,848
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9716,196
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8807,383
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,6007,209
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9926,209
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3357,665
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9906,829
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9266,789
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4086,468
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3457,671
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0106,842
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6436,614
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3277,039
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5435,930
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6157,217
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7986,089
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0786,884
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6057,211
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2327,601
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2047,584
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9097,401
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1027,520
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6397,233
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6877,263
Greenville, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2577,617
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3327,663
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4587,120
Groton, CtUsa 11,8667,374
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1284,429
GuanareVenezuela 15,3859,560
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,5459,660
GuiriaVenezuela 15,3499,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -