China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4733,401
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2566,373
HuamboAngola 12,2227,595
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5393,442
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6535,377
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6535,377
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2793,902
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6657,249
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5734,706
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5637,185
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5387,170
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4607,122
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6136,595
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4977,144
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Hope, BcCanada 9,1125,662
HaikouChina 1,6771,042
HailarChina 2,0101,249
HamiChina 2,7771,726
HetanChina 3,8452,389
HavanaCuba 13,4748,373
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,3428,912
HigueyDominican Republic 14,3708,930
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,2868,878
HelwanEgypt 8,3545,191
HurguadaEgypt 8,2895,151
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6625,383
HelsinkiFinland 7,3934,594
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3694,579
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7367,293
HamburgGermany 8,5175,292
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5175,293
HannoverGermany 8,6095,350
HelgolandGermany 8,5935,340
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8335,489
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5715,326
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0925,650
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2915,152
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9414,935
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7415,432
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5842,848
HaifaIsrael 7,8974,907
HaboroJapan 2,2911,424
HachijojimaJapan 1,7351,078
HachinoheJapan 2,0761,290
HagiJapan 994618
HakodateJapan 2,0811,293
HamadaJapan 1,069664
HamamatsuJapan 1,564972
HikoneJapan 1,445898
HimejiJapan 1,294804
HiradoJapan 797495
HirooJapan 2,2941,425
HiroshimaJapan 1,087676
HitaJapan 920572
HitoyoshiJapan 886551
HunLibya 9,6736,011
HomboriMali 12,0417,483
HomalinMyanmar 2,6921,673
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8931,798
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7346,049
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7606,065
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6485,996
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8266,106
HororataNew Zealand 9,7726,072
HyderabadPakistan 5,1853,222
HuanucoPeru 17,02210,578
HelPoland 7,9724,954
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,2451,395
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0093,112
HatangaRussia 4,6712,902
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6353,502
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4228,962
HailSaudi Arabia 7,5604,698
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3795,207
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1023,792
HaejuSouth Korea 851529
HyesanSouth Korea 1,280796
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0363,130
HalaibSudan 8,2815,146
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7485,436
HudeibaSudan 8,7795,455
HaparandaSweden 7,1884,467
HarnosandSweden 7,6054,726
HamaSyria 7,6434,749
HassakahSyria 7,2514,506
Hua HinThailand 3,0241,879
HakkariTurkey 6,9584,324
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0355,614
HersonUkraine 7,4684,640
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7274,802
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1427,545
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5407,171
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6957,267
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8517,365
Hart, MiUsa 11,1986,959
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7537,303
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9026,775
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4827,757
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6006,587
Hays, KsUsa 11,1576,933
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1136,906
Helena, MtUsa 9,8376,113
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5277,163
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2707,625
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2547,615
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8246,726
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9687,437
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4147,714
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6056,590
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,9167,405
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5957,206
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4347,106
Holly, CoUsa 11,0966,895
Homer, AkUsa 6,8944,284
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4997,145
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8677,374
Horton, KsUsa 11,2586,996
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6006,587
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0037,459
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2026,961
Houma, LaUsa 12,4457,734
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1797,568
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8877,387
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1177,530
Huron, SdUsa 10,6966,647
HanoiVietnam 1,9221,194
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,7331,698
HarareZimbabwe 11,0586,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -