China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2426,365
In SalahAlgeria 10,8446,739
InnsbruckAustria 8,8465,497
IbiriteBrazil 18,10511,250
IguatuBrazil 16,60210,317
IlheusBrazil 17,32110,763
ImperatrizBrazil 16,93510,524
IndaialBrazil 18,99011,800
IpameriBrazil 18,18511,300
IraiBrazil 19,33212,013
IreceBrazil 17,21410,697
ItaberabaBrazil 17,23110,707
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,89210,497
ItaitubaBrazil 17,00610,568
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,84511,089
ItaperunaBrazil 18,01811,197
ItapevaBrazil 18,76711,662
ItirucuBrazil 17,26710,730
ItuacuBrazil 17,39910,812
IvinhemaBrazil 18,92511,760
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4844,650
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8786,138
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3894,592
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4185,852
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4504,629
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,35511,406
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1029,384
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,09810,625
ImbertDominican Republic 14,2028,826
IzobambaEcuador 15,9899,936
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2405,120
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0488,730
IoanninaGreece 8,6625,383
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8305,487
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3375,181
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5902,852
IranshahrIran 5,8403,629
IstranaItaly 8,9005,531
IidaJapan 1,591989
IizukaJapan 908564
IrakoJapan 1,506936
IriomotejimaJapan 788490
IrozakiJapan 1,6641,034
IshigakijimaJapan 811504
IshinomakiJapan 1,9751,227
IwamizawaJapan 2,2301,386
IzuharaJapan 805500
IrbidJordan 7,8374,870
IfraneMorocco 10,8986,772
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8316,109
IlorinNigeria 11,9887,449
InchonNorth Korea 842523
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0124,357
IslamabadPakistan 4,5062,800
IquitosPeru 16,59510,312
IloiloPhilippines 2,2831,419
IasiRomania 7,7894,840
IcaRussia 3,7952,359
IlirnejRussia 5,0173,118
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,6541,649
IrkutskRussia 2,7231,692
Ivdel’Russia 5,4583,392
IbizaSpain 10,0606,252
IspartaTurkey 8,0224,985
IstanbulTurkey 7,9794,958
IzmirTurkey 8,2525,128
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9194,921
IzmailUkraine 7,7874,839
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Independence, KsUsa 11,4877,138
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,5057,149
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6237,222
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1976,958
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4916,519
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8748,000
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0816,886
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9316,792
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6217,221
IsokaZambia 10,4786,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -