China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8232,997
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7282,938
JuninArgentina 19,58412,170
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,78111,671
JacobinaBrazil 17,11310,634
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,36110,167
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,37610,176
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,06111,224
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,17711,295
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3195,791
JiuquanChina 2,2781,416
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6809,122
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,2708,868
JimaniDominican Republic 14,3248,901
JoensuuFinland 7,0484,380
JokioinenFinland 7,4224,612
JyvskylFinland 7,2504,505
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8305,487
JulianehbGreenland 9,7296,046
JagdalpurIndia 4,1662,589
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,4402,759
JerusalemIsrael 7,9244,924
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4128,956
JosNigeria 11,5157,155
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0004,971
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9884,964
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0773,155
JhelumPakistan 4,4632,774
JiwaniPakistan 5,8203,617
JuliacaPeru 17,90311,125
JakutskRussia 3,4762,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5524,072
JenisejskRussia 3,7462,328
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,5621,592
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,5191,565
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4258,964
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,0775,019
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,0094,977
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7607,308
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6916,644
JubaSudan 9,7146,036
JokkmokkSweden 7,3344,558
JönköpingSweden 8,0475,000
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0535,004
JendoubaTunisia 9,7316,047
JerbaTunisia 9,7666,068
JerseyUk 9,4795,890
JaltaUkraine 7,4414,624
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2107,587
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9397,419
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7317,911
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4577,120
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7877,325
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8444,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -