China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8383,006
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2203,244
KhostAfghanistan 4,7982,982
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8242,998
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,57210,298
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8954,285
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6995,406
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6314,121
KandiBenin 11,9537,428
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7426,675
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7416,675
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4287,102
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0884,405
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0535,004
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0406,239
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3227,036
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1682,590
KashiChina 4,1802,597
KunmingChina 1,9631,220
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7827,322
KhargaEgypt 8,6565,379
KosseirEgypt 8,2935,154
KajaaniFinland 7,0874,404
KuopioFinland 7,1354,434
KuusamoFinland 6,9654,328
KarlsruheGermany 8,9105,537
KasselGermany 8,6985,405
KonstanzGermany 8,9515,562
KumasiGhana 12,6487,859
KalamataGreece 8,7215,420
KerkiraGreece 8,7335,427
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6895,399
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0745,639
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3445,185
KankanGuinea 13,0228,092
KindiaGuinea 13,3288,282
KissidougouGuinea 13,1598,177
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1025,035
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,226762
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,227762
KeszthelyHungary 8,5065,285
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8705,512
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4102,119
KotaIndia 4,4902,790
KozhikodeIndia 5,1813,220
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,6082,863
KermanIran 6,0713,773
KermanshahIran 6,7934,221
Khoram AbadIran 6,7294,182
KilkennyIreland 9,4555,875
KingstonJamaica 14,2128,832
KagoshimaJapan 863537
KanazawaJapan 1,520945
KaruizawaJapan 1,6771,042
KatsuuraJapan 1,8051,122
KawaguchikoJapan 1,6741,040
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3841,481
KobeJapan 1,339832
KochiJapan 1,164723
KofuJapan 1,6591,031
KumagayaJapan 1,7431,083
KumamotoJapan 889553
KumejimaJapan 753468
KureJapan 1,090677
KushiroJapan 2,4051,495
KutchanJapan 2,1401,330
KyotoJapan 1,393866
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8002,361
KitaleKenya 9,6115,972
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,9264,304
KufraLibya 9,3575,815
KaunasLithuania 7,6704,766
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7864,838
KybartaiLithuania 7,7434,811
KarongaMalawi 10,3516,432
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,4282,130
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,8681,782
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,7582,335
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4592,149
KuantanMalaysia 3,5992,237
KuchingMalaysia 3,5082,180
KayesMali 12,8717,998
KeniebaMali 12,9828,067
KidalMali 11,5727,191
KitaMali 12,8297,972
KoutiaMali 12,5647,808
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3903,350
KisinevMoldova 7,7024,786
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8391,143
KhatgalMongolia 2,7681,720
KhovdMongolia 3,1361,949
KhujirtMongolia 2,3631,469
KhutagMongolia 2,5561,588
KenitraMorocco 10,9246,788
KalewaMyanmar 2,8211,753
KathaMyanmar 2,5881,608
KawthaungMyanmar 3,3402,075
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0851,917
KengtungMyanmar 2,4351,513
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5741,600
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6867,883
KathmanduNepal 3,5012,175
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3494,567
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7726,073
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6165,976
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7466,056
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6385,989
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6015,966
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7306,047
KanoNigeria 11,4057,087
KangnungNorth Korea 995618
KarasjokNorway 7,0034,352
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2065,099
KristiansandNorway 8,3275,175
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0214,984
KhasabOman 6,2933,910
KarachiPakistan 5,3433,320
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3253,309
KhanpurPakistan 4,8583,019
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2643,271
KororPalau 2,9811,852
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1905,089
KlodzkoPoland 8,3315,177
KoszalinPoland 8,1435,060
KrakowPoland 8,1555,068
KalakanRussia 2,6831,667
KaliningradRussia 7,8664,888
KamenskoeRussia 4,6982,919
KandalaksaRussia 6,7974,223
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3233,929
KazanRussia 6,1033,793
KemRussia 6,7474,193
KerchRussia 7,2394,499
KhabarovskRussia 2,2411,393
KirenskRussia 3,1241,941
KirovRussia 6,0553,763
KljuciRussia 4,1212,561
KolpasevRussia 4,1782,596
KorfRussia 4,5852,849
KostromaRussia 6,5814,090
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0553,141
KotlasRussia 6,2013,854
KrasnodarRussia 7,0514,381
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4223,369
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5713,462
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5382,199
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1143,799
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0473,758
KurganRussia 5,0873,161
KurskRussia 7,0294,368
KyraRussia 2,1881,360
KigaliRwanda 10,2476,367
KoldaSenegal 13,2598,239
KabalaSierra Leone 13,2628,241
KosiceSlovakia 8,1365,056
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1957,578
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,259783
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0103,113
KadugliSudan 9,5405,928
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9165,541
KassalaSudan 8,6655,384
KhartoumSudan 9,0155,602
KostiSudan 9,1415,680
KalmarSweden 7,9954,968
KaresuandoSweden 7,1554,446
KarlstadSweden 7,9924,966
KristianstadSweden 8,1485,063
KamishliSyria 7,1904,468
KanchanaburiThailand 2,9421,828
Khlong YaiThailand 2,8831,792
Khon KaenThailand 2,5021,555
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,9141,811
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,6731,661
KairouanTunisia 9,6946,024
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5184,672
KarsTurkey 6,9054,291
KastamonuTurkey 7,6024,724
KayseriTurkey 7,5854,713
KonyaTurkey 7,8534,880
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5613,456
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4343,377
KinlossUk 8,8855,521
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0934,407
KievUkraine 7,4494,629
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1734,457
KirovogradUkraine 7,4164,608
KlepininoUkraine 7,3914,593
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3024,538
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7914,842
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3654,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3867,075
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5835,955
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3297,040
Keene, NhUsa 11,6497,239
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5697,189
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1326,917
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3408,289
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7276,666
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6314,121
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4837,136
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3767,690
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6045,968
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,1027,520
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8924,283
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2333,873
KabompoZambia 11,4667,125
KabweZambia 11,1136,905
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1076,902
KafirondaZambia 11,0426,862
KaomaZambia 11,4757,131
KasamaZambia 10,6256,602
KasempaZambia 11,3077,026
KawambwaZambia 10,7946,708
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1376,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -