China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7816,078
LuandaAngola 12,2457,609
LuenaAngola 11,7727,315
La PlataArgentina 19,59512,176
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,78311,672
La RiojaArgentina 19,19511,928
LaboulayeArgentina 19,46012,092
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,60710,941
Las LomitasArgentina 19,26311,970
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5125,289
LavertonAustralia 8,0535,004
LearmonthAustralia 5,9963,726
LongreachAustralia 6,5464,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5454,067
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0264,988
Low HeadAustralia 8,4475,249
LinzAustria 8,6115,351
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5945,340
LerwickUk 8,5955,341
La PazBolivia 18,11111,254
LavrasBrazil 18,26911,353
LencoisBrazil 17,29610,748
LinharesBrazil 17,74611,027
LondrinaBrazil 18,88111,733
LomBulgaria 8,2615,133
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4315,860
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8296,729
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0595,008
Langara, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5485,933
London, OnCanada 11,4427,110
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7995,468
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4365,864
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0067,460
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,79511,680
LanzhouChina 1,7101,063
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,9031,804
Las GaviotasColombia 15,8269,835
LimonCosta Rica 14,7449,162
LarnacaCyprus 7,9134,918
LimassolCyprus 7,9714,953
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0506,867
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1506,929
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4595,257
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,3858,939
La VegaDominican Republic 14,2658,864
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,3678,928
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1818,812
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9059,884
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,29910,129
LuxorEgypt 8,4555,254
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0008,700
Laucala BayFiji 8,1925,090
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1754,459
Le MansFrance 9,4495,872
LilleFrance 9,0985,653
LyonFrance 9,3405,804
LambarnGabon 12,0567,492
LastourvilleGabon 11,8317,352
LibrevilleGabon 12,0627,495
LeipzigGermany 8,5235,296
LindenbergGermany 8,3755,204
LamiaGreece 8,5875,336
LarissaGreece 8,5485,312
LemnosGreece 8,3365,180
LimnosGreece 8,3225,171
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,7259,151
LabeGuinea 13,1848,193
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7794,834
La CeibaHonduras 13,9818,688
La MesaHonduras 13,9508,669
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0892,541
LudhianaIndia 4,3062,676
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5225,917
LatinaItaly 9,1115,662
LatronicoItaly 8,9875,584
LecceItaly 8,8265,484
LodwarKenya 9,4305,860
Luang PrabangLaos 2,3071,433
LiepajaLatvia 7,7534,818
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7274,802
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9935,588
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5675,324
LabuanMalaysia 2,9541,836
LuqaMalta 9,3625,817
Le LamentinMartinique 14,9149,268
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7617,309
LashioMyanmar 2,5151,563
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6746,012
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7176,038
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7436,055
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7436,055
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7436,055
LagosNigeria 12,2257,597
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1615,071
LillehammerNorway 8,0284,989
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4382,758
La VictoriaParaguay 19,01911,819
LimaPeru 17,15310,659
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0231,257
LisbonPortugal 10,7106,656
LeninbadRussia 4,7082,925
LevsiRussia 5,1513,201
LungiSierra Leone 13,4668,368
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7245,421
LanzaroteSpain 11,8077,337
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0146,223
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0745,638
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0775,640
LatakiaSyria 7,7054,788
LampangThailand 2,6351,637
LoeiThailand 2,5101,560
Lop BuriThailand 2,7971,738
LomeTogo 12,4377,728
LeemingUk 9,0545,626
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5945,340
London, EnglandUk 9,2095,723
London-GatwickUk 9,2245,732
LynehamUk 9,2915,773
L’VovUkraine 7,9064,913
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5774,708
LozovajaUkraine 7,1184,423
LubnyUkraine 7,3024,537
LuckUkraine 7,7644,825
LuganskUkraine 6,9244,303
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0296,853
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3207,034
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3277,660
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2737,627
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7347,913
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4757,131
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2656,379
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4857,137
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9267,411
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1496,928
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3226,414
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2756,385
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6126,595
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1737,564
Larned, KsUsa 11,2496,990
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0436,862
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4856,516
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9777,442
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3457,050
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,6657,249
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9216,787
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5297,164
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3897,077
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6206,599
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8507,364
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1507,550
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0737,502
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0107,463
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5825,954
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5707,190
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3897,077
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0417,482
Libby, MtUsa 9,5085,908
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0916,892
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9527,427
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5556,559
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8797,382
Llano, TxUsa 11,8877,387
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7786,697
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4606,500
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4346,484
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1106,904
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2707,625
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7997,332
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1907,575
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9496,804
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4987,145
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4937,142
Luling, TxUsa 12,0827,508
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5496,555
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0957,516
LivingstoneZambia 11,5437,173
LundaziZambia 10,5496,555
LusakaZambia 11,1666,939
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1626,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -