China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8403,008
NeuquenArgentina 18,79211,677
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,49712,116
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3115,164
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8253,619
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9614,947
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5334,681
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4428,353
NatitingouBenin 12,1427,545
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,14411,275
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2536,993
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6177,219
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2516,370
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9586,809
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,5526,557
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8084,852
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5105,909
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1366,920
N’DjamenaChad 10,8226,725
NanchangChina 608378
NanjingChina 266165
NanningChina 1,6211,007
NicosiaCyprus 7,9284,926
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3265,174
NaguaDominican Republic 14,2628,862
NeybaDominican Republic 14,3228,900
NegeleEthiopia 8,9305,549
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,0835,023
NandiFiji 8,0835,023
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4284,616
NancyFrance 9,0575,628
NantesFrance 9,6085,970
NiceFrance 9,3465,808
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3655,198
NurembergGermany 8,7195,418
NurnbergGermany 8,7215,419
NaxosGreece 8,4605,257
NanortalikGreenland 9,7846,080
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6736,011
NordGreenland 7,2474,504
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3925,836
NzerekoreGuinea 13,1388,164
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3512,704
New DelhiIndia 4,2482,640
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0585,629
NaganoJapan 1,6551,029
NagasakiJapan 811504
NagoJapan 816507
NagoyaJapan 1,506936
Naha, OkinawaJapan 824512
NaraJapan 1,394867
NazeJapan 837520
NemuroJapan 2,5101,560
NiigataJapan 1,7711,100
NikkoJapan 1,7701,100
NobeokaJapan 974605
NairobiKenya 9,5805,953
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7525,439
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1762,595
NidaLithuania 7,8124,854
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2295,735
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6706,009
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4076,467
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4866,516
NaraMali 12,4977,766
NioroMali 12,6507,861
NemaMauritania 12,3847,695
NouakchottMauritania 12,8928,011
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6404,748
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7236,042
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6535,998
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7826,079
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4078,953
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8596,748
NiameyNiger 11,8557,367
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3414,562
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9264,304
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0074,354
NawabshahPakistan 5,1573,205
NokkundiPakistan 5,5913,474
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,79911,682
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,8591,155
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9163,676
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2401,392
NikolaevRussia 7,4944,657
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,8881,795
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3722,717
NizneangarskRussia 2,8861,793
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1701,970
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4673,397
NovgorodRussia 7,1024,413
NovosibirskRussia 4,0142,494
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0093,113
No. 6Sudan 8,7325,426
NyalaSudan 9,9286,170
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,2771,415
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,7691,721
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,3652,091
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,4961,551
NarathiwatThailand 3,4322,133
NigdeTurkey 7,6834,774
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0173,739
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2974,534
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5257,162
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5257,162
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9667,436
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2237,596
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5807,196
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7747,316
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8757,379
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6877,263
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0676,877
New London, WiUsa 11,0676,877
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4407,730
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4307,724
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9096,779
New YorkUsa 11,8297,351
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,8717,377
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,8567,367
Newark, NjUsa 11,8587,369
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9946,832
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3577,679
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4397,109
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3527,676
Newport, TnUsa 12,1177,530
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1063,794
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2217,594
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9546,807
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3655,819
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8816,762
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8806,761
Norton, KsUsa 11,0176,846
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5877,200
NdolaZambia 11,0156,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -