China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4346,484
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,1326,918
OranArgentina 18,95211,777
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9193,678
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6954,160
OstendeBelgium 9,0595,629
ObidosBrazil 16,74110,403
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,2447,608
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3307,040
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3317,041
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,34611,401
OdenseDenmark 8,3825,209
OtavaloEcuador 15,9469,909
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,5995,344
OuluFinland 7,1684,454
OroomiehIran 6,8494,256
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3835,831
OdienneIvory Coast 12,9498,047
ObihiroJapan 2,3171,440
OfunatoJapan 2,0321,263
OitaJapan 981610
OkayamaJapan 1,223760
OkinoerabuJapan 819509
OmaezakiJapan 1,607998
OmuJapan 2,3891,485
OnahamaJapan 1,8961,178
OsakaJapan 1,366849
OshimaJapan 1,7131,064
OtaruJapan 2,1751,351
OwaseJapan 1,415879
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2176,971
OujoaMorocco 10,5876,579
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5674,702
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7466,056
OphirNew Zealand 9,7836,079
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6355,988
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7946,086
OcotalNicaragua 14,2048,827
OrlandNorway 7,9084,914
OsloNorway 8,0875,025
OhotskRussia 3,5262,191
OkhotskRussia 3,5262,191
OlekminskRussia 3,2452,017
OlenekRussia 4,1862,601
OmskRussia 4,5822,848
OnegaRussia 6,6044,104
OrenburgRussia 5,7543,576
OymyakonRussia 3,8782,410
OviedoSpain 10,1436,303
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7284,802
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7565,441
OdessaUkraine 7,6034,725
OvrucUkraine 7,5264,677
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0747,503
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9276,790
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9257,410
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0946,272
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0476,865
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3787,070
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5607,183
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3457,050
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7936,707
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2005,717
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0876,889
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6717,252
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9578,052
Orono, MeUsa 11,4747,130
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1116,904
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5127,154
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3967,082
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3457,050
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7937,328
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3587,058
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7717,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -