China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8265,485
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6642,277
ParanaArgentina 19,82112,317
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,79812,303
PehuajoArgentina 19,41212,063
PergaminoArgentina 19,66312,219
PigeArgentina 19,22311,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,50612,121
PosadasArgentina 19,51912,129
PresidenciaArgentina 19,48812,110
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,93011,763
Punta IndioArgentina 19,54012,142
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0464,378
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7453,570
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6217,221
ParakouBenin 12,1027,520
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,70610,381
ParacatuBrazil 18,06211,224
ParanaBrazil 17,66710,978
ParanaguaBrazil 18,84811,712
ParanaibaBrazil 18,53711,519
ParintinsBrazil 16,83110,459
ParnaibaBrazil 16,42710,208
Passo FundoBrazil 19,33612,016
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,16311,287
PaulistanaBrazil 16,87710,488
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,80610,444
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,58110,925
PeixeBrazil 17,64910,967
PetrolinaBrazil 16,95310,535
PicosBrazil 16,79710,438
PiraiBrazil 18,28011,360
PirenopolisBrazil 18,04911,216
PompeuBrazil 18,11111,254
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,00911,812
Porto De MozBrazil 16,67010,359
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,10011,869
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,45710,848
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,30211,994
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,51510,884
PosseBrazil 17,74211,025
PlevenBulgaria 8,1855,086
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2415,121
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7741,724
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8205,481
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6405,369
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2095,723
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2286,977
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3877,076
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3156,410
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9215,543
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2536,993
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1816,327
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5825,954
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7325,426
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2935,154
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8876,144
ParronChile 18,83211,703
Puerto AysenChile 18,01911,197
Puerto MonttChile 18,29011,366
Punta ArenasChile 17,39810,811
PingbianChina 774481
PeralesColombia 15,6779,742
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,7509,787
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6469,101
PragueCzech Republic 8,4935,278
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,3608,924
PimentelDominican Republic 14,2778,872
PoloDominican Republic 14,3678,928
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,2048,827
PichilingueEcuador 16,0089,947
PortoviejoEcuador 15,9439,907
PuyoEcuador 16,13210,025
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2065,099
ParisFrance 9,2675,758
PerpignanFrance 9,6816,016
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2906,394
Port-GentilGabon 12,1947,577
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3219,521
PotsdamGermany 8,4255,235
PatrasGreece 8,6765,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0124,979
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7686,070
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,7279,151
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,3068,890
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1898,817
PecsHungary 8,4835,272
PambanIndia 4,9923,102
PuneIndia 4,9653,085
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2122,617
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,7012,300
PadovaItaly 8,9325,550
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9375,554
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3025,781
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3145,788
PantelleriaItaly 9,4835,893
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0725,637
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4705,885
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0395,617
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9685,573
PiacenzaItaly 9,1025,656
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1405,680
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9675,572
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1495,685
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9675,572
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1365,677
PrizziItaly 9,3205,791
PakseLaos 2,3981,490
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,6332,257
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8865,522
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8995,530
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,6722,903
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6225,358
PatheinMyanmar 3,1391,950
PutaoMyanmar 2,3671,471
PyiMyanmar 2,9721,847
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4514,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7126,035
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7226,041
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3635,819
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3118,893
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0077,461
PohangNorth Korea 907564
PyongyangNorth Korea 953592
PadidanPakistan 5,1583,205
PanjgurPakistan 5,5323,437
ParachinarPakistan 4,7742,967
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6543,514
PeshawarPakistan 4,6342,880
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2893,286
PilarParaguay 19,53212,138
PiscoPeru 17,36210,789
PiuraPeru 16,31810,140
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,67310,982
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,4041,494
PoznanPoland 8,2055,099
PrzemyslPoland 7,9824,960
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4786,511
PortalegrePortugal 10,5646,565
Porto Portugal 10,4766,510
PavelecRussia 6,7694,206
PecoraRussia 5,6973,540
PermRussia 5,6713,524
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,8382,385
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8424,252
PjatigorskRussia 6,7914,220
PoronajskRussia 2,6971,676
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0894,405
Providenja BayRussia 5,7323,562
PskovRussia 7,2894,529
PodorSenegal 12,9438,043
PopradSlovakia 8,1825,084
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3677,685
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7447,298
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9236,166
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0193,119
Port SudanSudan 8,3685,200
ParamariboSuriname 15,8779,866
PiteňSweden 7,3234,551
PalmyraSyria 7,5394,685
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9096,779
PhetchabunThailand 2,6321,635
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6751,662
PhraeThailand 2,5901,609
PhuketThailand 3,5292,193
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5122,183
Prachin BuriThailand 2,8001,740
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,0961,924
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3539,541
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4875,895
PoltavaUkraine 7,2134,483
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,75712,277
PradoUruguay 19,55612,152
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,48112,106
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6347,229
Pana, IlUsa 11,5547,180
Paoli, InUsa 11,7067,275
Paris, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5896,580
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4697,749
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4836,514
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6427,234
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5027,148
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2056,963
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5305,922
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5177,778
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4047,086
Perry, OkUsa 11,5337,166
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9237,409
Philo, OhUsa 11,7357,292
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8976,772
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6026,588
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9377,418
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6206,599
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8136,720
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7327,290
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8297,351
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7887,325
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8107,339
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1016,277
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6206,599
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3967,082
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0677,498
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1225,669
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2497,612
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8087,338
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1225,669
Portage, WiUsa 11,0976,896
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6047,211
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3145,788
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1136,906
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9137,403
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4515,873
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1087,524
Princeton, InUsa 11,7347,291
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7967,330
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9386,797
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8129,825
PetaukeZambia 10,8396,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -