China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3733,339
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5064,043
QubaAzerbaijan 6,4424,003
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,49310,249
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9414,935
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,2456,988
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8005,468
QuinteroChile 18,78811,675
QingdaoChina 549341
QiqiharChina 1,8091,124
QuitoEcuador 15,9739,926
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7316,047
QuettaPakistan 5,1623,208
Quanah, TxUsa 11,5487,176
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5947,826
Quang TriVietnam 2,1631,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -