China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,72912,260
ReconquistaArgentina 19,76312,281
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,44012,080
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,58310,926
RivadaviaArgentina 19,12111,882
RosarioArgentina 19,73212,262
RichmondAustralia 7,8374,870
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8124,233
RecifeBrazil 16,46110,229
RemansoBrazil 17,07510,610
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,46610,853
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,23711,333
Rio NegroBrazil 18,99011,801
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,34811,402
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2975,777
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2356,360
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8686,132
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8676,132
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0446,863
RuoqiangChina 3,1301,945
Rafael NunezColombia 15,0409,346
RandersDenmark 8,3355,180
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,2798,873
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,2288,842
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0979,382
RumipambaEcuador 16,0499,973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0735,017
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,1875,088
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2515,127
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9549,914
RostockGermany 8,3705,201
RhodesGreece 8,2855,148
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5715,326
ReykhólarIceland 8,8205,481
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9385,554
RamsarIran 6,4023,978
RashtIran 6,4774,025
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4345,862
RadicofaniItaly 9,1015,656
Resia PassItaly 8,9295,549
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9735,576
RivoltoItaly 8,8225,482
Rolle PassItaly 8,8815,519
RomeItaly 9,1135,663
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1415,680
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8045,471
RumoiJapan 2,2611,405
RigaLatvia 7,5694,703
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6864,776
RodriguesMauritius 8,3875,212
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8451,768
RabatMorocco 10,9556,807
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0181,876
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1127,527
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6666,007
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7836,079
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6475,994
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5795,952
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7986,089
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4895,897
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6866,019
RivasNicaragua 14,4528,980
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0573,143
RebolyRussia 6,9554,322
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9264,304
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2374,497
RagaSudan 10,0646,254
RashadSudan 9,3655,820
RenkSudan 9,2105,723
RumbekSudan 9,7836,079
RanongThailand 3,3362,073
Roi EtThailand 2,4691,534
RizeTurkey 7,0924,407
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2893,287
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6334,743
RomnyUkraine 7,2444,501
RovnoUkraine 7,7294,803
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3463,944
RochaUruguay 19,47812,104
Racine, WiUsa 11,2677,002
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2627,620
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4966,522
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4936,521
Reading, PaUsa 11,8597,369
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7236,042
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0976,274
Redding, CaUsa 9,6956,024
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5246,540
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9306,170
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4697,127
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1287,537
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1287,537
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0757,504
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9766,821
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5227,160
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9216,787
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2737,005
Rockville, InUsa 11,5707,190
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0596,872
Rome, GaUsa 12,2517,613
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3536,433
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4735,886
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3697,065
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0017,457
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4187,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -