China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1063,173
ShkoderAlbania 8,6185,355
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8376,113
SaltaArgentina 19,03311,827
San AntonioArgentina 18,80011,683
San LuisArgentina 19,24711,960
San RafaelArgentina 19,02211,821
Santa RosaArgentina 19,22011,944
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,33812,017
SarmientoArgentina 18,17411,294
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8884,901
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8804,897
SalzburgAustria 8,7115,413
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5564,074
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4594,014
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4554,011
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6637,247
SaveBenin 12,2047,584
Santa CruzBolivia 18,44911,465
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5935,340
SalvadorBrazil 17,13510,648
Santa MariaBrazil 19,52112,131
SantaremBrazil 16,78710,432
SantosBrazil 18,56511,536
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,54411,523
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,19710,686
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,57010,296
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,12111,882
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,55212,150
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,33411,393
Sao LuisBrazil 16,49210,249
Sao MateusBrazil 17,67810,986
São PauloBrazil 18,55911,533
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,47711,482
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,34510,778
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,03110,583
SerrinhaBrazil 17,05110,596
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,07711,233
SobralBrazil 16,41110,198
SoureBrazil 16,46410,231
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,34510,778
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,46512,096
SurubimBrazil 16,49910,252
SadovoBulgaria 8,2285,113
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3805,208
SofiaBulgaria 8,3135,166
SiemreapCambodia 2,6801,665
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6577,244
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6796,015
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4727,129
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7405,431
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2406,985
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6285,983
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9896,829
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4176,473
Scott, SkCanada 9,5185,915
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,9286,791
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5657,187
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,3887,077
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2224,488
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3916,457
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3926,458
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0135,601
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1476,927
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3637,061
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7456,056
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7396,052
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4097,089
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0107,463
SalCape Verde 13,4668,368
SantiagoChile 18,84611,711
SewellChile 18,86311,722
ShenyangChina 1,183735
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5529,043
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0179,332
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6909,129
SibenikCroatia 8,7735,451
SplitCroatia 8,7505,437
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1575,069
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4165,230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2598,861
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3798,935
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,3078,890
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,2498,854
SamanaDominican Republic 14,2928,881
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,3578,922
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,2448,852
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,3378,909
San JuanDominican Republic 14,2918,881
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,3898,942
SanchezDominican Republic 14,2858,877
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,2338,845
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,2148,833
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,3628,925
San GabrielEcuador 15,9349,901
SalloumEgypt 8,7815,457
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8865,522
SohagEgypt 8,4975,280
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1805,083
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0428,726
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,73711,022
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0284,368
StrasbourgFrance 8,9855,583
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0469,971
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9059,884
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9704,331
SchleswigGermany 8,4835,272
StuttgartGermany 8,8795,518
SamosGreece 8,3095,164
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4295,238
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6475,373
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0715,637
SiguiriGuinea 12,9318,036
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9668,678
SzegedHungary 8,3455,186
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5145,291
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8685,511
SagarIndia 4,2632,649
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3392,696
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2622,649
SemnanIran 6,2083,858
ShahroudIran 6,0503,759
ShirazIran 6,4954,036
ShannonIreland 9,5195,915
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3005,779
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8925,526
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8365,491
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1405,680
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4595,878
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0055,596
SigonellaItaly 9,2325,737
SassandraIvory Coast 13,1578,176
SagaJapan 862536
SaigoJapan 1,229764
SakaiJapan 1,193742
SakataJapan 1,8751,165
SapporoJapan 2,1891,361
SaseboJapan 808502
SendaiJapan 1,9361,203
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,102685
ShimonosekiJapan 937582
ShinjoJapan 1,9061,184
ShionomisakiJapan 1,365848
ShirakawaJapan 1,8421,145
ShizuokaJapan 1,6311,013
SumotoJapan 1,303810
SuttsuJapan 2,0971,303
SuwaJapan 1,6301,013
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,09711,246
SavannakhetLaos 2,3571,464
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6494,753
SiluteLithuania 7,7844,837
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4755,266
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1265,671
SalimaMalawi 10,5056,528
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8381,763
SibuMalaysia 3,3682,093
SanMali 12,4437,732
SegouMali 12,5437,794
SikassoMali 12,6597,866
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4625,258
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4538,360
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1921,362
SainshandMongolia 1,8121,126
SafiMorocco 11,2556,994
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5587,182
SittweMyanmar 3,1061,930
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3895,213
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9664,329
SaiqOman 6,2953,912
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9144,296
SurOman 6,1453,819
SialkotPakistan 4,3982,733
SibbiPakistan 5,0913,164
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,49012,112
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,57610,922
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4201,504
SandomierzPoland 8,0034,973
SniezkaPoland 8,3675,199
SuwalkiPoland 7,7574,820
SzczecinPoland 8,2765,143
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8436,738
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6767,255
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,4378,971
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1085,660
Satu MareRomania 8,0775,019
SibiuRomania 8,0995,033
SulinaRomania 7,7324,805
SadrinskRussia 5,2053,235
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1044,415
SalekhardRussia 5,3143,302
SaratovRussia 6,3753,961
SejmcanRussia 4,1482,578
SelagoncyRussia 3,9252,439
Simusir IslandRussia 3,1231,941
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5411,579
SmolenskRussia 7,1864,465
SociRussia 7,0564,385
SortovalaRussia 7,0254,365
SuntarRussia 3,4502,144
SurgutRussia 4,7952,980
SverdlovskRussia 5,3993,355
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9833,718
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,5169,021
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3167,653
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0314,991
SingaporeSingapore 3,7942,358
SliacSlovakia 8,2745,142
SeoulSouth Korea 868539
SineijuSouth Korea 1,022635
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3166,411
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9306,171
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0166,224
SevilleSpain 10,6286,605
SennarSudan 9,0315,612
ShambatSudan 9,0135,601
ShendiSudan 8,8735,514
StenseleSweden 7,5184,671
StockholmSweden 7,7644,824
StorlienSweden 7,8264,863
SundsvallSweden 7,6314,742
SantisSwitzerland 8,9705,574
SongeaTanzania 10,2356,360
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,3461,458
SongkhlaThailand 3,4412,138
Suphan BuriThailand 2,8601,777
Surat ThaniThailand 3,3692,093
SurinThailand 2,5771,601
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,2177,592
SokodeTogo 12,2547,615
SfaxTunisia 9,7156,037
SousseTunisia 9,6455,994
SamsunTurkey 7,4124,606
SiirtTurkey 7,0954,409
SivasTurkey 7,4204,611
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5033,419
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6275,983
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9545,564
SarataUkraine 7,6994,785
SarnyUkraine 7,6664,764
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4354,620
SumyUkraine 7,1604,449
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3973,975
SaltoUruguay 19,95712,401
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8896,145
Safford, AzUsa 11,0616,873
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,4947,143
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9768,064
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5667,187
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0206,848
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9096,779
Salem, InUsa 11,7067,275
Salem, OrUsa 9,3385,803
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3106,407
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7707,314
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0507,488
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6096,592
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8946,149
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,4378,971
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1776,324
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6576,622
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3196,412
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2226,352
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2547,615
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9916,830
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5787,816
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1486,927
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6716,631
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7067,275
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1895,710
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2025,718
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4677,125
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1095,661
Selma, AlUsa 12,3747,689
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,8487,363
Seymour, InUsa 11,7067,275
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8437,360
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2496,369
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0217,470
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9626,812
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8356,733
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4217,097
Southport, NcUsa 12,4817,756
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6527,241
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8697,375
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2817,010
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4585,877
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8136,719
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4857,137
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5857,199
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8543,637
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7576,685
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5667,187
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9026,774
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8297,351
State College, PaUsa 11,7657,311
State University, MsUsa 12,1907,575
State University, NmUsa 11,3317,041
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0137,465
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6226,600
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3777,070
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9506,183
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9896,829
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7747,316
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7717,315
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5197,780
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4405,866
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4327,104
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1106,904
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5577,182
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9503,076
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4259,585
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,5649,671
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0239,957
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8627,371
SocotraYemen 7,1644,452
SenangaZambia 11,6897,263
SerenjeZambia 10,8816,762
SeshekeZambia 11,6657,249
SolweziZambia 11,1826,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -