China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1873,224
TiranaAlbania 8,6445,371
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9356,795
TebessaAlgeria 9,8536,123
TimimounAlgeria 10,8576,747
TindoufAlgeria 11,5657,187
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1626,315
TrelewArgentina 18,55711,532
TucumanArgentina 19,20511,934
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8173,615
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8153,614
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1493,199
TibooburraAustralia 7,0864,403
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2293,871
TshaneBotswana 12,2247,596
TaguatingaBrazil 17,58210,926
TarauacaBrazil 17,15510,660
TauaBrazil 16,63410,337
TefeBrazil 16,85110,472
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,74611,027
TeresinaBrazil 16,67710,363
TiriosBrazil 16,28610,120
TorresBrazil 19,14411,896
TracuateuaBrazil 16,44810,221
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,66911,601
TriunfoBrazil 16,66310,355
TucuruiBrazil 16,82010,452
TuriacuBrazil 16,45510,226
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4625,259
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8404,872
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6986,026
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7625,445
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6455,993
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6506,618
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8576,746
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4267,100
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4157,093
Trenton, OnCanada 11,4197,096
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0886,269
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3537,055
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,48411,486
TaiyuanChina 1,080671
TaoyuanChina 687427
TengchongChina 2,3471,459
TønderDenmark 8,4935,278
TylstrupDenmark 8,2945,154
TystofteDenmark 8,3445,185
TamayoDominican Republic 14,3358,908
TahrirEgypt 8,3685,200
TantaEgypt 8,3355,180
TallinEstonia 7,4264,615
TartuEstonia 7,3744,582
TampereFinland 7,3814,586
TurkuFinland 7,4974,658
ToulonFrance 9,4665,882
ToulouseFrance 9,7066,031
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1626,936
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2426,986
TchibanGabon 12,1107,525
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7184,175
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9595,567
TamaleGhana 12,3987,704
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4585,256
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6665,385
TimehriGuyana 15,8219,831
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1238,776
TelaHonduras 13,9498,668
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2473,260
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2473,260
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4012,735
TabrizIran 6,7314,183
TeheranIran 6,3863,968
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9444,937
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8765,515
TarvisioItaly 8,7555,440
TermoliItaly 8,9405,555
TorinoItaly 9,2185,728
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2125,724
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3745,825
TrevicoItaly 8,9835,582
TrevisoItaly 8,8985,529
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7955,465
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2205,729
TabouIvory Coast 13,3048,267
TadotsuJapan 1,198744
TakadaJapan 1,6751,041
TakamatsuJapan 1,226762
TakayamaJapan 1,559969
TanegashimaJapan 910565
TatenoJapan 1,8071,123
TateyamaJapan 1,7621,095
TokushimaJapan 1,266787
TokyoJapan 1,7661,098
TomakomaiJapan 2,1811,355
TottoriJapan 1,276793
ToyamaJapan 1,572977
ToyookaJapan 1,328826
TsuJapan 1,457905
TsurugaJapan 1,440895
TsuyamaJapan 1,243773
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1673,211
TripoliLebanon 7,7524,817
TobrukLibya 8,8665,510
TripoliLibya 9,6666,006
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7084,790
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4395,865
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0866,268
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2556,373
ThyoloMalawi 10,5846,577
TawauMalaysia 3,0211,877
TessalitMali 11,4737,130
TimbuktuMali 12,0427,483
TombMali 12,0457,485
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5397,792
TacubayaMexico 12,9098,022
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,7467,921
TarialanMongolia 2,6061,619
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7571,713
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4781,540
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,0331,263
TangierMorocco 10,7656,690
TarfayaMorocco 11,8587,369
TazaMorocco 10,7666,690
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6931,673
TaungooMyanmar 2,8551,774
ThandweMyanmar 3,0691,907
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6034,724
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8936,148
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4625,880
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8366,112
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7616,066
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6095,971
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5635,943
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7936,086
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6485,996
TahouaNiger 11,4977,144
TillaberyNiger 11,8657,373
TaejonNorth Korea 791492
TromsoNorway 7,2354,496
TrondheimNorway 7,8904,903
ThumraitOman 6,8904,281
TacnaPeru 18,13411,269
TarapotoPeru 16,69910,377
TrujilloPeru 16,67410,362
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,2541,400
TorunPoland 8,0685,014
TimisoaraRomania 8,2945,154
TambovRussia 6,6604,139
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1203,182
TaraRussia 4,5822,848
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7772,968
TermezRussia 4,9543,079
TernejRussia 2,0181,254
TobolskRussia 4,9723,090
TomskRussia 3,9762,471
Tot’MaRussia 6,4283,995
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7093,548
TuapseRussia 7,0904,406
TuraRussia 3,9602,461
TurukhanskRussia 4,4562,769
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,9624,948
TortosaSpain 9,9706,196
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8583,019
TokerSudan 8,3815,208
TartousSyria 7,7264,801
TaipeiTaiwan 688428
TaboraTanzania 10,1706,320
TakThailand 2,7611,716
TrangThailand 3,4772,160
TabligboTogo 12,3877,697
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7549,789
TunisTunisia 9,6065,969
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1133,799
TireeUk 9,1165,665
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9935,588
TernopilUkraine 7,8094,852
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,56612,158
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4027,707
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8924,283
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3147,652
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6397,854
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9608,053
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2937,639
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7837,322
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2056,963
Temple, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4217,719
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3327,663
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5837,198
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1426,924
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5147,155
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3106,407
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3097,028
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6947,267
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0776,883
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,9737,440
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0626,874
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5687,189
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2297,599
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7036,651
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7352,943
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7209,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -