China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,28210,739
UaupesBrazil 16,41410,200
UbatubaBrazil 18,43011,453
UberabaBrazil 18,35411,406
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9315,550
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2662,029
UpernavikGreenland 8,4485,250
UummannaqGreenland 8,6745,390
UdineItaly 8,8045,471
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2745,763
UenoJapan 1,424885
UnzendakeJapan 847527
UrakawaJapan 2,2481,397
UshibukaJapan 818508
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,7961,116
UwajimaJapan 1,067663
UkmergeLithuania 7,5994,722
UtenaLithuania 7,5404,685
UlaangomMongolia 3,1941,985
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2301,386
UlgiiMongolia 3,2892,044
UliastaiMongolia 2,7781,726
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1761,974
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0131,251
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,111690
UfaRussia 5,6913,537
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5043,420
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5561,588
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,1482,577
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6631,655
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9263,682
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,2222,624
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3812,101
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6632,898
Umm BeninSudan 9,0265,609
UmeňSweden 7,4404,623
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,4491,522
Udon ThaniThailand 2,4311,511
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,6301,635
UrfaTurkey 7,3884,591
UsakTurkey 8,0665,013
Uman’Ukraine 7,5404,685
UzgorodUkraine 8,0755,018
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8117,339
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6007,209
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6697,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -