China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7155,416
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,38612,046
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,50112,118
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,31512,003
ViennaAustria 8,4745,266
VitebskBelarus 7,2774,522
VassourasBrazil 18,24611,338
VicosaBrazil 18,06511,226
VitoriaBrazil 17,83011,080
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,46610,854
VarnaBulgaria 7,9554,943
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,9936,831
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0295,611
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2765,764
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3465,808
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0535,626
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0535,626
ValdiviaChile 18,38211,423
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,47411,480
VallenarChile 18,86511,723
ValparaisoChile 18,81711,693
VanguardiaColombia 15,7689,798
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,77910,426
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2405,120
VestervigDenmark 8,4015,221
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,3308,905
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,2828,875
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,1858,815
VilsandiEstonia 7,6184,734
VaasaFinland 7,4084,603
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9665,571
VeravalIndia 5,1853,222
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,1182,559
ValentiaIreland 9,6425,991
VeniceItaly 8,8965,528
VeronaItaly 8,9985,591
VicenzaItaly 8,9445,558
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1255,670
ViterboItaly 9,1125,662
VolterraItaly 9,1285,672
VientianeLaos 2,4071,496
VarenaLithuania 7,6574,758
VilniusLithuania 7,6074,727
VeracruzMexico 13,1258,156
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0085,598
VaernesNorway 7,8674,888
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0414,997
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7714,208
VillarricaParaguay 19,37312,038
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0224,985
VanavaraRussia 3,5322,195
VasileviciRussia 7,4204,611
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2144,483
VerhojanskRussia 4,1172,558
ViljujskRussia 3,6212,250
VitimRussia 3,2081,994
Vize IslandRussia 5,7393,566
VladivostokRussia 1,6121,002
VolgogradRussia 6,5464,068
VologdaRussia 6,5984,100
VoronezRussia 6,8294,244
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6673,521
VytegraRussia 6,7484,193
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0344,992
ValenciaSpain 10,1326,296
ValladolidSpain 10,2196,350
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,3856,453
VisbySweden 7,8364,870
VanTurkey 6,9594,325
ValleyUk 9,2755,764
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6294,741
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8686,132
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1184,423
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7306,668
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3085,784
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9026,775
Vevay, InUsa 11,7657,311
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1707,563
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1987,580
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0256,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -