China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8664,888
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4963,415
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8014,848
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0973,789
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4333,997
WoomeraAustralia 7,1224,426
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2383,255
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6236,601
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4187,095
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0284,989
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6974,783
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,2647,000
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4707,127
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2196,350
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7706,071
WillemstadCuraçao 15,0609,359
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0965,031
WajimaJapan 1,572977
WakamatsuJapan 1,8281,136
WakayamaJapan 1,324823
WakkanaiJapan 2,3551,463
WajirKenya 9,0875,647
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8557,988
WindhoekNamibia 12,5937,825
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4905,898
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6826,016
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,6275,983
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8226,103
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6295,983
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7646,067
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7616,066
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2105,723
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7406,052
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6055,969
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7066,031
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4135,850
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,6465,994
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7406,052
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7436,055
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4275,858
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,4785,890
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3665,820
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7846,080
WintonNew Zealand 9,8086,095
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3535,812
WarsawPoland 7,9744,955
WroclawPoland 8,2765,143
WonsanSouth Korea 1,038645
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9965,590
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7825,457
WauSudan 9,8896,145
WaddingtonUk 9,0905,649
Waco, TxUsa 11,9277,412
Wake IslandUsa 4,7042,923
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1086,903
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2427,607
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5335,924
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2606,997
Warren, OhUsa 11,6597,245
Warren, PaUsa 11,6087,213
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5167,156
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9927,452
Washington, IaUsa 11,2807,009
Washington, InUsa 11,6717,252
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0497,487
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4657,124
Watertown, SdUsa 10,6906,643
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1976,958
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5087,151
Waverly, OhUsa 11,8077,337
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6337,850
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2897,636
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0337,478
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7927,327
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7247,285
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7647,310
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8947,391
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1828,191
West Point, GaUsa 12,3527,676
West Point, NyUsa 11,8297,351
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5567,181
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6057,211
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6457,236
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3587,058
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3505,810
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7577,306
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1907,575
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9427,421
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7397,295
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1116,283
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8947,391
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9397,419
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4577,741
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5957,206
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8907,389
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9246,789
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9506,183
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6206,599
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3907,699
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8506,743
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2867,635
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9517,426
Wooster, OhUsa 11,6537,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -