China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8014,226
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5404,064
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5764,086
YaoundeCameroon 11,6597,245
YokoCameroon 11,4757,131
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6347,230
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4775,268
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8876,144
YanjiChina 1,477918
YichangChina 970603
YinchuanChina 1,606998
YiningChina 3,7642,339
YariguiesColombia 15,4649,609
YamasaDominican Republic 14,3238,900
YasicaDominican Republic 14,2188,835
YazdIran 6,2553,887
YakushimaJapan 884549
YamagataJapan 1,8901,175
YamaguchiJapan 990615
YokkaichiJapan 1,467911
YokohamaJapan 1,7511,088
YonagoJapan 1,198744
YonagunijimaJapan 767476
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9641,842
YeMyanmar 2,9821,853
YolaNigeria 11,2356,982
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 704438
YurimaguasPeru 16,65510,349
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3983,355
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,5201,566
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6633,519
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3675,821
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5264,677
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0396,238
York, PaUsa 11,8707,376
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6417,234
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7896,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -