China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6013,481
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7535,440
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5834,091
Ze DocaBrazil 16,66710,357
ZhengzhouChina 825513
ZhijiangChina 1,215755
ZagrebCroatia 8,6435,371
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8595,505
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7695,449
ZahedanIran 5,7413,567
ZanjanIran 6,5954,098
ZacatecasMexico 12,3967,703
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,6241,009
ZinderNiger 11,2516,992
ZhobPakistan 4,8923,040
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,7031,680
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7051,681
ZamoscPoland 7,9104,915
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3105,164
ZigalovoRussia 2,9211,815
ZiganskRussia 3,9552,457
ZyryankaRussia 4,3222,686
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9976,212
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0095,598
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6345,987
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7504,816
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2494,504
ZitomirUkraine 7,5764,708
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3764,583
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3484,566
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5346,546
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9486,803
ZambeziZambia 11,5647,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -