China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shanghai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shanghai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shanghai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,9936,831
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1026,278
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0986,275
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7766,075
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,64312,206
AzulArgentina 19,38912,049
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5724,705
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3754,583
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2593,890
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2143,861
AmberleyAustralia 7,3354,558
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6284,119
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5024,040
AimoresBrazil 17,83211,081
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,07710,612
AltamiraBrazil 16,82910,458
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,35710,786
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,34011,397
ApodiBrazil 16,44310,218
AracajuBrazil 16,85510,474
AracuaiBrazil 17,70911,004
AragarcasBrazil 18,19511,307
AraxaBrazil 18,27411,356
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,64310,342
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1065,658
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3364,559
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3684,579
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4716,507
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5346,546
AbecheChad 10,1916,333
AntofagastaChile 18,55811,532
AricaChile 18,15611,283
AltaiChina 3,3632,090
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,9229,894
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,8829,869
AraucaColombia 15,5649,672
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,2068,828
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,2898,879
AzuaDominican Republic 14,3338,907
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4045,222
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2585,132
AswanEgypt 8,5355,304
AsyutEgypt 8,5315,301
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0188,711
AsmaraEritrea 8,4395,244
AssabEritrea 8,2015,096
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7975,467
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3625,818
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,4707,127
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9245,545
AccraGhana 12,5997,829
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2225,109
AthensGreece 8,5415,307
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5535,315
AasiaatGreenland 8,8935,527
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0985,654
AputiteqGreenland 8,7915,463
AkureyriIceland 8,6965,404
AgraIndia 4,2132,618
AhmedabadIndia 4,8773,030
AkolaIndia 4,5612,834
AllahabadIndia 3,9202,436
AmritsarIndia 4,3862,726
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9482,453
AbadanIran 6,8534,258
ArakIran 6,5754,086
AlbengaItaly 9,2615,755
AlgheroItaly 9,4835,893
AmendolaItaly 8,9195,542
AnconaItaly 8,9395,555
ArezzoItaly 9,0605,630
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9518,048
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,8938,012
AbashiriJapan 2,4491,522
AburatsuJapan 945587
AikawaJapan 1,7081,062
AjiroJapan 1,6941,053
AkitaJapan 1,9291,199
AkuneJapan 832517
AomoriJapan 2,0321,262
AsahikawaJapan 2,3011,430
AsosanJapan 924574
AmmanJordan 7,8534,880
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1082,553
AinaziLatvia 7,5054,664
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3605,817
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1575,690
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6485,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0805,642
AtarMauritania 12,4917,762
AgalegaMauritius 8,3065,161
AcapulcoMexico 13,1018,141
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6441,643
AltaiMongolia 2,7401,703
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,3171,440
AgadirMorocco 11,4347,105
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8775,516
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7836,080
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6445,993
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5345,924
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3825,830
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4518,980
AgadezNiger 11,1256,913
AsuncionParaguay 19,34712,022
ArequipaPeru 17,89811,122
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,430889
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,0898,134
AradRomania 8,2685,138
AjanRussia 3,0901,920
AldanRussia 3,0601,902
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2283,870
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5422,822
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,7731,723
AnadyrRussia 5,3123,301
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4814,027
ArmavirRussia 6,9054,291
AstrakhanRussia 6,3523,948
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7005,406
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2796,388
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2596,375
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2186,350
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4546,496
Abu HamedSudan 8,7285,424
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0285,610
AqiqSudan 8,3505,189
ArbaatSudan 8,3775,206
AromaSudan 8,6685,386
AtbaraSudan 8,7695,449
Abu KamalSyria 7,3244,551
AleppoSyria 7,5584,697
AranyaprathetThailand 2,7471,707
AtakpameTogo 12,3527,676
AdanaTurkey 7,6784,771
AfyonTurkey 7,9754,956
AnkaraTurkey 7,7354,807
AntalyaTurkey 8,0515,003
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7363,564
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8635,507
AberporthUk 9,3665,820
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3195,791
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4494,629
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3814,587
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5164,049
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5334,060
ArtigasUruguay 19,80112,304
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0917,514
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5886,579
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1465,683
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7217,284
Ada, MnUsa 10,5026,526
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4667,125
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3577,679
Akron, OhUsa 11,6567,243
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9366,796
Albany, GaUsa 12,4927,763
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,6447,235
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9686,816
Albion, NeUsa 10,9276,790
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0976,896
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3207,034
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7416,675
Algona, IaUsa 11,0056,839
Alice, TxUsa 12,2157,591
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,8377,355
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6956,646
Alma, MiUsa 11,3327,042
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1636,937
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6727,253
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3587,058
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7407,295
Amite, LaUsa 12,3467,672
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9304,307
Anderson, InUsa 11,6057,211
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2207,594
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6337,229
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4667,125
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1875,088
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6827,881
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0798,128
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1917,575
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7296,667
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1995,716
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2867,013
Athens, GaUsa 12,3177,654
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3087,648
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9847,447
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7652,961
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2056,963
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4247,720
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8056,093
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3337,042
Austin, TxUsa 12,0227,471
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1283,187
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4862,788
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3409,533
AdenYemen 7,9954,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -